Isabella Oliver Ruched Maternity T-Shirt, White

Product information

This Isabella Oliver ruched T-shirt will be an essential piece in your capsule wardrobe. The short sleeved top is long to cover you and bump, with soft fabric and a flattering scooped neckline. Team this basic with patterned tapered trousers and flats for an edgy look.
Brand
Isabella Oliver
Material
90% viscose, 10% elastane
Neckline
Round Neck
Sleeve
Short Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Machine washable
Women's Specialist Fit
Maternity

Featured articles

Hospital Bag Checklist

Hospital Bag Checklist

Prepare for baby's arrival with a packed kit containing practical items and comforting pieces from home.


Brand Story

When Baukjen De Swaan Arons was pregnant with her first child more than ten years ago, pregnancy fashion was almost non-existent. She wanted to introduce a good quality, desirable wardrobe of essentials into the lives of pregnant women.

Isabella Oliver is known for their iconic use of jersey, fashion-forward style and trailblazing wrapping techniques. Today the brand offers world leading maternity collections and is a preferred choice for A-listers. Isabella Oliver is credited with winning host of retail industry accolades and has been honoured with a prestigious Queen’s Award.

Size0123456
UK size4-6810121416-1820
US size0-24681012-1416
EU size32-343638404244-4648
AU/NZ size6-81012141618-2022
SizeX-SMALLSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX LARGE
UK size68-1012-1416-1820
US size24-68-1012-1416
EU size3436-3840-4244-4648
AU/NZ size810-1214-1618-2022
Pre Pregnancy Size0123456
BUST cm8184869196101108
CHEST cm788183889398105
WAIST cm65687075808592
TOP HIP cm778082879297104
LOW HIP cm929597102107112119
ARM cm54555556565757

* All measurements are based on our standard size 2/UK size 10, 173cm/5'8" model.

Isabella Oliver Trousers Lengthscmin
Regular8132
Long8634
Isabella Oliver Jeans Size123456
UK Pre-pregnancy size810121416-1820
Isabella Oliver Maternity sizing252729313335

Delivery

Returns

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, depending on the type of product, you can make free returns in the UK via John Lewis shops, Royal Mail, Collect+, or MyHermes. If you need to arrange collection of large or heavy items, call us on 03456 049 049. For international returns queries, call us on +44 1698 545 454. Find out more about returns.

You'll find returns information on your delivery note. Unless faulty, we'd like you to make your return within 90 days of purchase. Exceptions apply to certain products - find out more about our refund policy.

Q & As

£35.00


Product code :

31376410