Séraphine 15 Denier Maternity Tights, Nude

Product information

These 15 denier maternity tights are ideal for seasonal layering. In ultra-soft stretch fabric, their over-bump style will stretch as your bump grows.
Brand
Séraphine
Denier
15
Eligible for International Delivery
NO
Hosiery Finish
Matte
Hosiery Type
Sheer Tights
Material
100% polyester
Washing Instructions
Machine washable at 40°C
Women's Specialist Fit
Maternity

Brand Story

For over twelve years Seraphine has been bringing Parisian chic to every day maternitywear. From dresses to coats, clothes to accessories, this range of high quality designs has something to suit all tastes and styles.

International Size Guide:

UK681012141618
US0 - 2468101214 - 16
ITALY38404244464850
FRANCE36384042444648
GERMANY34363840424446
DENMARK32343638404244
AUSTRALIA681012141618

Size681012141618
Measurementcmcmcmcmcmcmcm
BUST81869197102109117
HIP869197102107114122

Dual Sizing Guide:

SizeX - SMALLSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX - LARGE
UK6 - 88 - 1010 - 1214 - 1616 - 18
US0 - 24 - 66 - 810 - 1212 - 14
ITALY38 - 4040 - 4242 - 4446 - 4848 - 50
FRANCE36 - 3838 - 4040 - 4244 - 4646 - 48
GERMANY34 - 3636 - 3838 - 4042 - 4444 - 46
DENMARK32 - 3434 - 3636 - 3840 - 4242 - 44
AUSTRALIA6 - 88 - 1010 - 1214 - 1616 - 18

Delivery

Returns

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, depending on the type of product, you can make free returns in the UK via John Lewis shops, Royal Mail, Collect+, or MyHermes. If you need to arrange collection of large or heavy items, call us on 03456 049 049. For international returns queries, call us on +44 1698 545 454. Find out more about returns.

You'll find returns information on your delivery note. Unless faulty, we'd like you to make your return within 90 days of purchase. Exceptions apply to certain products - find out more about our refund policy.

Q & As

Rated 2.3 out of 5 by 3 reviewers.
Rated 2 out of 5 by Poor Quality, doesn't wash well and slip down easily These felt great the first time I wore them, but even after following the washing instructions - they just lost the elasticity and kept slipping down the second time I wore them. They also ripped very easily. Really disapointed as maternity tights aren't cheap! 14 May 2015
Rated 2 out of 5 by Seraphine maternity tights Comfortable enough at first but throughout the day become more uncomfortable around the seams of the maternity bump element of the tights. 17 February 2015
Rated 3 out of 5 by Fits well but won't last I got a couple of pairs and was happy with the fitting but the quality is not great so I got only one wear out of the first pair but the second is still going - 3 times do far. 04 November 2014
  • 2015-12-15 T16:01:01.722-06:00
  • bvseo_lps, prod_bvrr, vn_prr_5.6
  • cp-1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_3, tr_3
  • loc_en_US, sid_372007, prod, sort_default
1-3 of 3

£5.00


Product code :

31371512

Colour :

Nude

More than 10 in stock