Séraphine Iveta Knit Maternity Dress, Charcoal

Product information

Smart and comfortable, this knitted dress has a smart cross over detail that sits over your bump and a versatile, draping style. 
 
The viscose, cotton and wool mix adds a touch of luxury for day or night. Layer with leggings or tights and add a statement necklace.
Brand
Séraphine
Dress Shape
Empire Line
Fabric
Knitted
Length Information Mini - A mini style falls mid-thigh to above the knee, Midi - A midi length is knee- to calf-length, Maxi - A maxi length is ankle- to floor-length
Mini
Material
51% Viscose, 31% Cotton, 18% Wool
Neckline
Round Neck
Sleeve
¾ Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Hand wash
Women's Specialist Fit
Maternity

Brand Story

For over twelve years Seraphine has been bringing Parisian chic to every day maternitywear. From dresses to coats, clothes to accessories, this range of high quality designs has something to suit all tastes and styles.

International Size Guide:

UK681012141618
US0 - 2468101214 - 16
ITALY38404244464850
FRANCE36384042444648
GERMANY34363840424446
DENMARK32343638404244
AUSTRALIA681012141618

Size681012141618
Measurementcmcmcmcmcmcmcm
BUST81869197102109117
HIP869197102107114122

Dual Sizing Guide:

SizeX - SMALLSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX - LARGE
UK6 - 88 - 1010 - 1214 - 1616 - 18
US0 - 24 - 66 - 810 - 1212 - 14
ITALY38 - 4040 - 4242 - 4446 - 4848 - 50
FRANCE36 - 3838 - 4040 - 4244 - 4646 - 48
GERMANY34 - 3636 - 3838 - 4042 - 4444 - 46
DENMARK32 - 3434 - 3636 - 3840 - 4242 - 44
AUSTRALIA6 - 88 - 1010 - 1214 - 1616 - 18

Delivery

Returns

We want you to be happy with your purchase. If you're not, depending on the type of product, you can make free returns in the UK via John Lewis shops, Royal Mail, Collect+, or MyHermes. If you need to arrange collection of large or heavy items, call us on 03456 049 049. For international returns queries, call us on +44 1698 545 454. Find out more about returns.

You'll find returns information on your delivery note. Unless faulty, we'd like you to make your return within 90 days of purchase. Exceptions apply to certain products - find out more about our refund policy.

Q & As

  • Reduced to clear

Was  £59.00, Now  £29.50


Product code :

31379222

Size :

in stock