Hobbs Sadie Dress, Chartreuse

Product information

Invest in perennial luxury with this 100% silk Sadie Dress from Hobbs.

Beautifully crafted from pure silk, this dress has a timelessly sumptuous feel and is adorned in a unique floral print. The nipped in waist and flaring hem line flatter the figure beautifully. The dress is fully lined and is fastened with a zip on the reverse.

A true forever piece, accessorise with nude toned pieces to let the bold design of this dress speak for itself.

Dress Shape
Length Information Mini - A mini style falls mid-thigh to above the knee, Midi - A midi length is knee- to calf-length, Maxi - A maxi length is ankle- to floor-length
Knee Length
100% Silk
Model Details
wears a size 8 and is 5ft 9 inches
Round Neck
Washing Instructions
Dry clean only

Brand information

From its inception in Hampstead in 1981 Hobbs has become a global brand, offering impeccably hand-crafted garments and Italian-made shoes to elegant women the world over. The brand redefines timeless dressing – dramatic coats sit alongside fine knitwear, crisp white shirts and pin-sharp tailoring, creating a contemporary wardrobe for real women with real lives.

HOBBS SIZE6810121416
Bust (cm)81.584899499104
Waist (cm)63.56671768186
Full hip (cm)8991.596.5101.5106.5112
Inside leg(cm)323232323232

IN DUAL SIZE425884265112-1414-16
Full hip85-87.591-9699-104107-112

The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.



If you’ve changed your mind about keeping your purchase, please return it in its original condition with proof of purchase and we’ll exchange or refund it. Unless faulty, this should be within 35 days of receiving your order. By original condition, we’d expect this to mean that you’ve kept packaging and labels, and that the item is undamaged and unused.

You can return for free in the UK via John Lewis shops, Royal Mail, Collect+ or MyHermes. If you need to arrange collection of large or heavy items, call us on 03456 049 049. For international returns queries, call us on +44 1698 545 454

You’ll find returns information on your delivery note. Exceptions apply to certain products - find out more about our refund policy

Q & As


Product code :