Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Isabella Oliver
Material
96% Cotton, 4% Elastane
Neckline
V-Neck
Sleeve
Long Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Machine washable
Women's Specialist Fit
Maternity

Brand information & size guide

When Baukjen De Swaan Arons was pregnant with her first child more than ten years ago, pregnancy fashion was almost non-existent. She wanted to introduce a good quality, desirable wardrobe of essentials into the lives of pregnant women.

Isabella Oliver is known for their iconic use of jersey, fashion-forward style and trailblazing wrapping techniques. Today the brand offers world leading maternity collections and is a preferred choice for A-listers. Isabella Oliver is credited with winning host of retail industry accolades and has been honoured with a prestigious Queen’s Award.



Size0123456
UK size4-6810121416-1820
US size0-24681012-1416
EU size32-343638404244-4648
AU/NZ size6-81012141618-2022
SizeX-SMALLSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX LARGE
UK size68-1012-1416-1820
US size24-68-1012-1416
EU size3436-3840-4244-4648
AU/NZ size810-1214-1618-2022
Pre Pregnancy Size0123456
BUST cm8184869196101108
CHEST cm788183889398105
WAIST cm65687075808592
TOP HIP cm778082879297104
LOW HIP cm929597102107112119
ARM cm54555556565757

* All measurements are based on our standard size 2/UK size 10, 173cm/5'8" model.

Isabella Oliver Trousers Lengthscmin
Regular8132
Long8634
Isabella Oliver Jeans Size123456
UK Pre-pregnancy size810121416-1820
Isabella Oliver Maternity sizing252729313335




The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.


More from Isabella Oliver

Delivery options

Standard delivery within 5 working days
Free
Next or named day delivery
£6.95
Named day UK delivery pre-10.30am
£14.95
International delivery available
From Free
Click & collect
Free
Click & collect from John Lewis and Waitrose shops from 2pm tomorrow
Collect+
£3.50
Collect+ from a local shop from tomorrow
Returning an item
Free

Ratings & reviews

Customer photo gallery

  • BuyIsabella Oliver Granville Maternity Shirt, Pure White, 8 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyIsabella Oliver Granville Maternity Shirt, Pure White, 8 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyIsabella Oliver Granville Maternity Shirt, Pure White, 8 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyIsabella Oliver Granville Maternity Shirt, Pure White, 8 Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top