Phase Eight Carina Cable Knit Jumper, Sangria

Product information

Cosy up this season with the Carina jumper from Phase Eight.

A soft wool and alpaca blend, this relaxed fit jumper boasts an all-over cable design with contrast ribbed detail, a warm roll neckline and full length sleeves.

Shaped with an ellipse hemline that creates a flattering swing silhouette, pop on with denim and boots for a pared-back finish.

Shoulder neck point to hem centre-back length: 72cm.

Phase Eight
Knitwear Weight
50% Acrylic, 26% Wool, 24% Alpaca
Model Details
5'7"/170cm and wears UK size 10
Roll Neck
Long Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Hand wash

Brand information

Phase Eight offers exclusive beautiful fabrics, stunning prints and exclusive designs for individuality, and its philosophy reflects the customers’s lifestyle, transcending all ages. Renowned for its quality, originality and style, the brand was established in 1979 by Patsy Seddon when she opened her first store in Wandsworth Common, London, to design and sell clothes that were practical, affordable and catered to a sophisticated taste.

BUST (CM)7683889398103108113
WAIST (CM)6166717681869196
HIPS (CM)889398103108113118123

BUST (CM)78-8383-8893-98103-108
WAIST (CM)61-6666-7176-8186-91
HIPS (CM)88-9393-98103-108113-118

The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.



If you’ve changed your mind about keeping your purchase, please return it in its original condition with proof of purchase and we’ll exchange or refund it. Unless faulty, this should be within 35 days of receiving your order. By original condition, we’d expect this to mean that you’ve kept packaging and labels, and that the item is undamaged and unused.

You can return for free in the UK via John Lewis shops, Royal Mail, Collect+ or MyHermes. If you need to arrange collection of large or heavy items, call us on 03456 049 049. For international returns queries, call us on +44 1698 545 454

You’ll find returns information on your delivery note. Exceptions apply to certain products - find out more about our refund policy

Q & As

  • Reduced to clear

Was  £99.00, Now  £75.00

Product code :


3 in stock