Buy Red Wing 3140 Work Chukka Boot, Oro-iginal, 7 Online at johnlewis.com

"Red Wing 3140 Work Chukka Boot, Oro-iginal" is no longer available online

View original product description
Check in-store stock

Red Wing 3140 Work Chukka Boot, Oro-iginal

Red Wing 3140 Work Chukka Boot, Oro-iginal

Size

Select a size

No longer available online

We're unlikely to receive more stock of this item.

How to return an item
Check in-store stock
View full range from The Sand Workwear Jacket

Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Red Wing
Fastening
Lace-Up
Main Shoe Material
Leather
Material
Upper: leather, sole: synthetic
Shoe Style
Chukka Boots

Brand information & size guide

Red Wing

Since 1905, Red Wing’s ethic of hard work leading to success has been interwoven into the fabric of every design of the brand’s footwear range.

USA MEN’S77.588.599.51010.511
USA WOMEN’S8.599.51010.51112--
EUROPEAN394041-42-43-44
BRITISH66.577.588.599.510
MEN’S cm2525.52626.52727.52828.529
WOMEN’S cm25.52626.52727.52828.5--


The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.


Using the finest of leathers and quality materials with unparalleled craftsmanship, Red Wing continues to build upon the brand’s legacy, so that their boots are as enduring as the boots built 100 years ago.

More from Red Wing

Ratings & reviews

  • Buy Red Wing 3140 Work Chukka Boot, Oro-iginal, 7 Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Red Wing 3140 Work Chukka Boot, Oro-iginal, 7 Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Red Wing 3140 Work Chukka Boot, Oro-iginal, 7 Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Red Wing 3140 Work Chukka Boot, Oro-iginal, 7 Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top