Skip to main content
Header links
 

Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Red Wing
Fastening
Lace-Up
Main Shoe Material
Leather
Material
upper: leather, sole: rubber, lining: leather
Shoe Type
Work Boots

Brand information & size guide

Red Wing

Since 1905, Red Wing’s ethic of hard work leading to success has been interwoven into the fabric of every design of the brand’s footwear range.

Using the finest of leathers and quality materials with unparalleled craftsmanship, Red Wing continues to build upon the brand’s legacy, so that their boots are as enduring as the boots built 100 years ago.



USA MEN’S77.588.599.51010.511
USA WOMEN’S8.599.51010.51112--
EUROPEAN394041-42-43-44
BRITISH66.577.588.599.510
MEN’S cm2525.52626.52727.52828.529
WOMEN’S cm25.52626.52727.52828.5--


The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.




More from Red Wing

Delivery options

Standard delivery within 5 working days (in time for Christmas)
Free
Next or named day delivery
£6.95
Named day UK delivery pre-10.30am
£14.95
International delivery available
From Free
Click & collect
Free
Click & collect from John Lewis and Waitrose shops from 2pm tomorrow
Collect+
£3.50
Collect+ from a local shop from Monday
Returning an item
Free

Ratings & reviews

Customer photo gallery

  • BuyRed Wing 8146 Roughneck Boots, Briar, 7 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRed Wing 8146 Roughneck Boots, Briar, 7 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRed Wing 8146 Roughneck Boots, Briar, 7 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRed Wing 8146 Roughneck Boots, Briar, 7 Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top