Buy Reiss Friulano Wool Sharkskin Modern Fit Waistcoat, Airforce Blue, 44R Online at johnlewis.com

"Reiss Friulano Wool Sharkskin Modern Fit Waistcoat, Airforce Blue" is no longer available online

View original product description
Check in-store stock

Reiss Friulano Wool Sharkskin Modern Fit Waistcoat, Airforce Blue

Size

Select a size

No longer available online

We're unlikely to receive more stock of this item.

How to return an item

Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Reiss
Fit
Tailored
Fit
Tailored
Main Fabric
Wool
Material
100% wool
Model Details
6ft 1 / 186 cm and wears a size 38
Pattern
Textured
Washing Instructions
Dry clean only

Brand information & size guide

Reiss

Founder of Reiss, David Reiss, set up his namesake company in 1971, with a vision of crafting a collection of directional designs with European quality tailoring.

Today, Reiss is synonymous with impeccable understated style and a one-stop-shop for those with a discerning eye for detail and sleek modern classics.

Regular Fit

UK Size34363840424446
Shoulder inches1717.517.918.418.919.319.8
Shoulder cm43.544.545.546.547.548.549.5
Chest inches39414344.946.948.850.8
Chest cm96101106111116121126
Waist inches33353739414345
Waist cm84899499104109114
Length inches28.528.929.329.730.130.530.9
Length cm72737475767778
Sleeve inches24.825.225.62626.426.827.2
Sleeve cm63646566676869

Slim Fit
UK Size34363840424446
Shoulder inches16.817.217.718.218.719.219.6
Shoulder cm43444546474849
Chest inches38.240.242.144.1464850
Chest cm9499104109114119124
Waist inches31.933.935.837.839.841.743.7
Waist cm81869196101106111
Length inches27.828.128.528.929.329.730.1
Length cm70717273747576
Sleeve inches24.825.225.62626.426.827.2
Sleeve cm63646566676869
More from Reiss

Ratings & reviews

Customer photo gallery

  • Buy Reiss Friulano Wool Sharkskin Modern Fit Waistcoat, Airforce Blue, 44R Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Reiss Friulano Wool Sharkskin Modern Fit Waistcoat, Airforce Blue, 44R Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Reiss Friulano Wool Sharkskin Modern Fit Waistcoat, Airforce Blue, 44R Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Reiss Friulano Wool Sharkskin Modern Fit Waistcoat, Airforce Blue, 44R Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Reiss Friulano Wool Sharkskin Modern Fit Waistcoat, Airforce Blue, 44R Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top

Cookies on JohnLewis.com

We use cookies on our websites. You are free to manage this via your browser setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our cookies policy.

close