Skip to main content
Header links
 

Richard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue is no longer available online

View original product description

Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Richard James Mayfair
Cuff Type
Double
Fit
Slim
Material
100% cotton
Pattern
Pattern
Shirt Type
Formal
Sleeve
Long Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Machine washable

Brand information & size guide

Richard James Mayfair

The diffusion line from Savile Row tailor, Richard James. As one of the more recent additions to Savile Row, Richard James has forged a reputation for creating luxurious and beautifully tailored suits with a bold and progressive twist on the classic suit design.

This diffusion line brings you the quality, fine attention to detail and exquisite tailoring that’s a part of the Savile Row tradition, at a more affordable price.

UK/US in Inches1515.51616.51717.518
Europe/Japan/Australia38394142434445
-1515.51616.51717.5-
Chest424446485052-
Waist394143454749-
Shoulder1717.51818.51919.5-
Back Length3131.2531.531.753232.75-
Sleeve Length34.53535.253636.7537.5-
Cuff Depth333333-
--------
UK/US in CMs1515.51616.51717.518
Europe/Japan/Australia38394142434445
-1515.51616.51717.5-
Chest107112117122125132-
Waist99104109114119124-
Shoulder41.142.343.544.745.947.1-
Back Length78.579.58080.581.583-
Sleeve Length888989.59193.595-
Cuff Depth7.77.77.77.77.77.7-
More from Richard James Mayfair

Ratings & reviews

Customer Images

  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top