Skip to main content
Header links Account links
Your path to this page. Select a link to go back to a previous page

Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Richard James Mayfair
Cuff Type
Double
Fit
Slim
Material
100% cotton
Pattern
Pattern
Shirt Type
Formal
Sleeve
Long Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Machine washable

Brand information & size guide

Richard James Mayfair

The diffusion line from Savile Row tailor, Richard James. As one of the more recent additions to Savile Row, Richard James has forged a reputation for creating luxurious and beautifully tailored suits with a bold and progressive twist on the classic suit design.

This diffusion line brings you the quality, fine attention to detail and exquisite tailoring that’s a part of the Savile Row tradition, at a more affordable price.

UK/US in Inches1515.51616.51717.518
Europe/Japan/Australia38394142434445
-1515.51616.51717.5-
Chest424446485052-
Waist394143454749-
Shoulder1717.51818.51919.5-
Back Length3131.2531.531.753232.75-
Sleeve Length34.53535.253636.7537.5-
Cuff Depth333333-
--------
UK/US in CMs1515.51616.51717.518
Europe/Japan/Australia38394142434445
-1515.51616.51717.5-
Chest107112117122125132-
Waist99104109114119124-
Shoulder41.142.343.544.745.947.1-
Back Length78.579.58080.581.583-
Sleeve Length888989.59193.595-
Cuff Depth7.77.77.77.77.77.7-
More from Richard James Mayfair

Ratings and Reviews

Delivery options

Delivery

Standard delivery within 5 working days Free
Next or named day delivery £6.95
Named day UK delivery pre-10.30am £9.95
International delivery available From £7.50

Click & collect

Free

Click & collect from John Lewis and Waitrose shops from 2pm tomorrow

Collect+

£3.50

Collect+ from a local shop from tomorrow

Returns are FREE

More about delivery & returns
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyRichard James Mayfair Jacquard Slim Fit Shirt, Light Blue, 15 Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top