Skip to main content
Header links
 

Samsoe & Samsoe Laurent Tailored Denim Shorts, Denim

Was £94.95, Now £47.00

Reduced to clear

Size

Product price

£47.00

 

Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Samsoe & Samsoe
Material
100% cotton
Pattern
Plain
Trousers Fit
Tailored
Washing Instructions
Machine washable

Brand information & size guide

Samsoe & Samsoe

A true Scandinavian brand, Samsoe & Samsoe has been creating unique and recognisable fashion since 1993. We love their beautiful basics as much as the hero pieces that are sure to become stars of your wardrobe.



Tops, shirts & jacketsSMLXLXXL
Chest (cm)9296100106112
Waist (cm)80848894100
Hip (cm)9397101107113
Shoulder to shoulder (cm)4142.54445.547
Sleeve length (cm)6566676869
Inner seam length (cm)8384858687


The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.




More from Samsoe & Samsoe

Delivery options

Standard delivery within 5 working days (in time for Christmas)
£3.50
Next or named day delivery
£6.95
Named day UK delivery pre-10.30am
£14.95
International delivery available
From Free
Click & collect
Free
Click & collect from John Lewis and Waitrose shops from 2pm tomorrow
Collect+
£3.50
Collect+ from a local shop from tomorrow
Returning an item
Free

Ratings & reviews

Customer photo gallery

  • BuySamsoe & Samsoe Laurent Tailored Denim Shorts, Denim, XL Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuySamsoe & Samsoe Laurent Tailored Denim Shorts, Denim, XL Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuySamsoe & Samsoe Laurent Tailored Denim Shorts, Denim, XL Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuySamsoe & Samsoe Laurent Tailored Denim Shorts, Denim, XL Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuySamsoe & Samsoe Laurent Tailored Denim Shorts, Denim, XL Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top