Skip to main content
Header links
 

Selected Homme Nean Suede Bomber Jacket, Abbey Stone is no longer available online

View original product description

Selected Homme Nean Suede Bomber Jacket, Abbey Stone

Size

No longer available online

We're unlikely to receive more stock of this item.

How to return an item

Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Selected Homme
Care instructions
Treat the skin with a proofing layer before use to extend its life
Length
Short
Material
Outer: 100% goat suede, Lining: 100% cotton
Pattern
Plain

Brand information & size guide

Selected Homme

Launched in 1997, the Selected brand started by designing clothing for men. Part of Bestseller, a family-owned Danish clothing company, it expanded its business to include womenswear in 2008.

The Selected Homme style is raw and simple, allowing men to express themselves in an individual, contemporary way. It seeks to reinterpret the fashion trends to create collections that are current, yet different from the rest.

Size guide:

Slim Fit
SIZESMlXLXXL
CM37/3839/4041/4243/4445/46
INCH14 1/2-1515 1/2-15 3/416-16 1/217-17 1/217 3/4-18
BREAST -CM8487909498
BREAST -INCH3334353739
CHEST - CM102106110116122
CHEST - INCH4042434648
WAIST - CM98102106112118
WAIST - INCH3640424446
BOTTOM - CM102106110116122
BOTTOM - INCH4042434648


Regular Fit

SIZESMlXLXXL
CM37/3839/4041/4243/4445/46
INCH14 1/2-1515 1/2-15 3/416-16 1/217-17 1/217 3/4-18
BREAST - CM85,588,591,595,599,5
BREAST - INCH3435363839
CHEST - CM105109113119125
CHEST - INCH4143444749
WAIST - CM100104108114120
WAIST - INCH3941434547
BOTTOM - CM104108112118124
BOTTOM - INCH4143444649


The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.


More from Selected Homme

Ratings & reviews

Customer photo gallery

  • BuySelected Homme Nean Suede Bomber Jacket, Abbey Stone, XL Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuySelected Homme Nean Suede Bomber Jacket, Abbey Stone, XL Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuySelected Homme Nean Suede Bomber Jacket, Abbey Stone, XL Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuySelected Homme Nean Suede Bomber Jacket, Abbey Stone, XL Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top