Buy Ted Baker Gorkwai Waistcoat, Navy Blue, XS Online at johnlewis.com

"Ted Baker Gorkwai Waistcoat, Navy Blue" is no longer available online

View original product description
Check in-store stock

Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Ted Baker
Fastening
Button
Fit
Regular
Fit
Regular
Length
Regular
Main Fabric
Polyester blend
Material
63% polyester, 34% viscose, 3% elastane
Pattern
Textured
Washing Instructions
Specialist dry clean only

Brand information & size guide

Ted Baker

Beginning as a men’s label in Glasgow in 1987, Ted Baker quickly gained a reputation for providing unique, contemporary men’s shirting, paying attention to the smallest details, offering the highest quality products, and always with a quirky sense of humour. The first store even offered a free laundry service for every shirt sold.

Today Ted Baker is an International brand, offering everything from Footwear ranges to Fragrances, Womenswear and Eyewear. The focus is always on quality, on unique detail both underpinned by a very distinctive, fun personality. Choosing not to have advertising of any sort, Ted Baker rely solely on word of mouth and inventive marketing ideas to drive their success, remaining one of the only brands to be built into an international designer label without an advertising campaign.



Size guide: 
Ted Baker Size1234567
UK Dual SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
UK Size34363840424344.5
Chest - CM8691.596.5101.5106.5111.5117
Chest - Inches34363840424446
Collar/Neck Size - CM37383941424344.5
Collar/Neck Size - Inches14.51515.51616.51717.5
Waist - CM71768186.591.596.5101.5
Waist - Inches28303234363840
Inside Leg Short Length - CM76767676767676
Inside Leg Short Length - Inches30303030303030
Inside Leg Regular Length - CM81818181818181
Inside Leg Regular Length - Inches32323232323232
Inside Leg Long Length - CM86868686868686
Inside Leg Long Length - Inches34343434343434


The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.




More from Ted Baker

Ratings & reviews

Customer photo gallery

  • Buy Ted Baker Gorkwai Waistcoat, Navy Blue, XS Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Ted Baker Gorkwai Waistcoat, Navy Blue, XS Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Ted Baker Gorkwai Waistcoat, Navy Blue, XS Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top

Cookies on JohnLewis.com

We use cookies on our websites. You are free to manage this via your browser setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our cookies policy.

close