Skip to main content
Header links
 

Ted Baker Pineles Pineapple Short Sleeve Shirt, Orange

£62.00

Size

Product price

£62.00

 

Special offer

Save 30% (price includes saving)

Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Ted Baker
Cuff Type
No Cuff
Fit
Regular
Material
100% cotton
Model Details
6'2" and wears a size 3
Pattern
Pattern
Shirt Type
Casual
Sleeve
Short Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Machine washable

Brand information & size guide

Ted Baker

Beginning as a men’s label in Glasgow in 1987, Ted Baker quickly gained a reputation for providing unique, contemporary men’s shirting, paying attention to the smallest details, offering the highest quality products, and always with a quirky sense of humour. The first store even offered a free laundry service for every shirt sold.

Today Ted Baker is an International brand, offering everything from Footwear ranges to Fragrances, Womenswear and Eyewear. The focus is always on quality, on unique detail both underpinned by a very distinctive, fun personality. Choosing not to have advertising of any sort, Ted Baker rely solely on word of mouth and inventive marketing ideas to drive their success, remaining one of the only brands to be built into an international designer label without an advertising campaign.



Size guide: 
Ted Baker Size1234567
UK Dual SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
UK Size34363840424344.5
Chest - CM8691.596.5101.5106.5111.5117
Chest - Inches34363840424446
Collar/Neck Size - CM37383941424344.5
Collar/Neck Size - Inches14.51515.51616.51717.5
Waist - CM71768186.591.596.5101.5
Waist - Inches28303234363840
Inside Leg Short Length - CM76767676767676
Inside Leg Short Length - Inches30303030303030
Inside Leg Regular Length - CM81818181818181
Inside Leg Regular Length - Inches32323232323232
Inside Leg Long Length - CM86868686868686
Inside Leg Long Length - Inches34343434343434


The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.




More from Ted Baker

Delivery options

Standard delivery within 5 working days (in time for Christmas)
Free
Next or named day delivery
£6.95
Named day UK delivery pre-10.30am
£14.95
International delivery available
From Free
Click & collect
Free
Click & collect from John Lewis and Waitrose shops from 2pm tomorrow
Collect+
£3.50
Collect+ from a local shop from tomorrow
Returning an item
Free

Ratings & reviews

Customer photo gallery

  • BuyTed Baker Pineles Pineapple Short Sleeve Shirt, Orange, 2 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyTed Baker Pineles Pineapple Short Sleeve Shirt, Orange, 2 Online at johnlewis.com
  • BuyTed Baker Pineles Pineapple Short Sleeve Shirt, Orange, 2 Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top