Ted Baker T for Tall Zachtt Coat, Navy

Product information

Part of Ted Baker's T for Tall collection designed specially for gentlemen 6'3" and up, the Zachary Coat is the quintessential answer to tackling the colder months with style.

Meticulously crafted from a soft and versatile wool blend, this double-breasted coat features a collar neckline with notched lapels and long sleeves.

It is designed with a six-button fastening, two subtle side pockets with stitching details and is finished of tidying concealed seaming details on the inner cloth edges.

Brand
Ted Baker
Fastening
Button
Fit
Regular
Length
Short
Material
72% wool, 23% polyamide, 5% other fibres
Model Details
6'6
Range
Ted Baker T for Tall
Washing Instructions
Dry clean only

Brand information

Beginning as a men’s label in Glasgow in 1987, Ted Baker quickly gained a reputation for providing unique, contemporary men’s shirting, paying attention to the smallest details, offering the highest quality products, and always with a quirky sense of humour. The first store even offered a free laundry service for every shirt sold.

Today Ted Baker is an International brand, offering everything from Footwear ranges to Fragrances, Womenswear and Eyewear. The focus is always on quality, on unique detail both underpinned by a very distinctive, fun personality. Choosing not to have advertising of any sort, Ted Baker rely solely on word of mouth and inventive marketing ideas to drive their success, remaining one of the only brands to be built into an international designer label without an advertising campaign.



Size guide: 
Ted Baker Size1234567
UK Dual SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
UK Size34363840424344.5
Chest - CM8691.596.5101.5106.5111.5117
Chest - Inches34363840424446
Collar/Neck Size - CM37383941424344.5
Collar/Neck Size - Inches14.51515.51616.51717.5
Waist - CM71768186.591.596.5101.5
Waist - Inches28303234363840
Inside Leg Short Length - CM76767676767676
Inside Leg Short Length - Inches30303030303030
Inside Leg Regular Length - CM81818181818181
Inside Leg Regular Length - Inches32323232323232
Inside Leg Long Length - CM86868686868686
Inside Leg Long Length - Inches34343434343434


The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.




Delivery

  • Click & collect

    Click & collect from John Lewis and Waitrose shops tomorrow from 2pm
    FREE
    Find out more
  • Collect+

    Collect + from a local shop from Monday, postcode exclusions apply
    £3.50
    Find out more
  • UK delivery

    Standard delivery within 5 working days (in time for Christmas)
    FREE
    Next or named day delivery
    £6.95
    Named day UK delivery pre-10.30am
    £9.95
    Find out more
  • International delivery not available

Returns

If you’ve changed your mind about keeping your purchase, please return it in its original condition with proof of purchase and we’ll exchange or refund it. Unless faulty, this should be within 35 days of receiving your order. By original condition, we’d expect this to mean that you’ve kept packaging and labels, and that the item is undamaged and unused.

You can return for free in the UK via John Lewis shops, Royal Mail, Collect+ or MyHermes. If you need to arrange collection of large or heavy items, call us on 03456 049 049. For international returns queries, call us on +44 1698 545 454

You’ll find returns information on your delivery note. Exceptions apply to certain products - find out more about our refund policy

Q & As

£359.00


Product code :

16800934

in stock