Phase Eight Donna Dress, Scarlet

Product information

Phase Eight's Donna Dress is ideal for the party season.Crafted from fine flowing fabrics, this occasion piece features a gathered and ruched effect at one side, topped with a gold-coloured metal bar. Styled with capped sleeves and a waterfall hem for a lush feel. The ruched effect is repeated at the back, surrounding the concealed centre back zip for a seductive finish.
Accessorize with heels or a clutch to turn heads on any occasion.
Phase Eight
Dress Shape
Length Information Mini - A mini style falls mid-thigh to above the knee, Midi - A midi length is knee- to calf-length, Maxi - A maxi length is ankle- to floor-length
95% Polyester, 5% Elastane.
Model Details
Height: 177cm. Wears Size 8.
Round Neck
Washing Instructions
Dry clean only

Brand information

Phase Eight offers exclusive beautiful fabrics, stunning prints and exclusive designs for individuality, and its philosophy reflects the customers’s lifestyle, transcending all ages. Renowned for its quality, originality and style, the brand was established in 1979 by Patsy Seddon when she opened her first store in Wandsworth Common, London, to design and sell clothes that were practical, affordable and catered to a sophisticated taste.

BUST (CM)7683889398103108113
WAIST (CM)6166717681869196
HIPS (CM)889398103108113118123

BUST (CM)78-8383-8893-98103-108
WAIST (CM)61-6666-7176-8186-91
HIPS (CM)88-9393-98103-108113-118

The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.



If you’ve changed your mind about keeping your purchase, please return it in its original condition with proof of purchase and we’ll exchange or refund it. Unless faulty, this should be within 35 days of receiving your order. By original condition, we’d expect this to mean that you’ve kept packaging and labels, and that the item is undamaged and unused.

You can return for free in the UK via John Lewis shops, Royal Mail, Collect+ or MyHermes. If you need to arrange collection of large or heavy items, call us on 03456 049 049. For international returns queries, call us on +44 1698 545 454

You’ll find returns information on your delivery note. Exceptions apply to certain products - find out more about our refund policy

Q & As


Product code :