Séraphine Jolene Maternity Dress, Royal Blue

Product information

Seraphine's signature knot front dress is sure to become a new wardrobe staple. The fit and flare empire line lends itself to the pregnant silhouette, for effortless elegance. The knot front detail creates gathers over the bump to flatter and add a sense of movement. The deep V-neck is also a practical solution for discreet breastfeeding.
Brand
Séraphine
Dress Shape
Empire Line
Eligible for International Delivery
NO
Length Information Mini - A mini style falls mid-thigh to above the knee, Midi - A midi length is knee- to calf-length, Maxi - A maxi length is ankle- to floor-length
Midi
Material
95% viscose, 5% elastane
Neckline
V-Neck
Sleeve
¾ Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Machine washable at 30°C
Women's Specialist Fit
Maternity

Brand Story

For over twelve years Seraphine has been bringing Parisian chic to every day maternitywear. From dresses to coats, clothes to accessories, this range of high quality designs has something to suit all tastes and styles.

International Size Guide:

UK681012141618
US0 - 2468101214 - 16
ITALY38404244464850
FRANCE36384042444648
GERMANY34363840424446
DENMARK32343638404244
AUSTRALIA681012141618

Size681012141618
Measurementcmcmcmcmcmcmcm
BUST81869197102109117
HIP869197102107114122

Dual Sizing Guide:

SizeX - SMALLSMALLMEDIUMLARGEX - LARGE
UK6 - 88 - 1010 - 1214 - 1616 - 18
US0 - 24 - 66 - 810 - 1212 - 14
ITALY38 - 4040 - 4242 - 4446 - 4848 - 50
FRANCE36 - 3838 - 4040 - 4244 - 4646 - 48
GERMANY34 - 3636 - 3838 - 4042 - 4444 - 46
DENMARK32 - 3434 - 3636 - 3840 - 4242 - 44
AUSTRALIA6 - 88 - 1010 - 1214 - 1616 - 18

Delivery

Returns

If you’ve changed your mind about keeping your purchase, please return it in its original condition with proof of purchase and we’ll exchange or refund it. Unless faulty, this should be within 35 days of receiving your order. By original condition, we’d expect this to mean that you’ve kept packaging and labels, and that the item is undamaged and unused.

You can return for free in the UK via John Lewis shops, Royal Mail, Collect+ or MyHermes. If you need to arrange collection of large or heavy items, call us on 03456 049 049. For international returns queries, call us on +44 1698 545 454

You’ll find returns information on your delivery note. Exceptions apply to certain products - find out more about our refund policy

Q & As

£52.00


Product code :

31370270