Buy Mint Velvet Aviator Faux Fur Lined Coat, Dark Green, XS Online at johnlewis.com

"Mint Velvet Aviator Faux Fur Lined Coat, Dark Green" is no longer available online

View original product description
Check in-store stock

Mint Velvet Aviator Faux Fur Lined Coat, Dark Green

Mint Velvet Aviator Faux Fur Lined Coat, Dark Green

Size

Select a size

No longer available online

We're unlikely to receive more stock of this item.

How to return an item
Check in-store stock

Product description

Product specifications

Brand
Mint Velvet
Drying Instructions
Please see care label
Length
Regular
Length of Garment (Back Neck to Hem)
71cm
Material
100% polyester
Material Type
Faux Leather
Model Details
5ft 10 inches/178cm and wears a size S
Neckline
Collar
Packable
No
Pattern Details
Plain
Reversible
Non Reversible
Sleeve Type
Long Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Machine Washable

Brand information & size guide

Mint Velvet The Mint Velvet story began in 2009 with three women who, inspired by a desire for something new, wanted to create a collection which had a luxe everyday feel to it, without the matching price tag. All working mothers with modern lifestyles, they wanted to create a collection which enabled them to look effortlessly stylish, even on the busiest of days. The relaxed glamour concept was born.

 
UK dress size681012141618
SizeXSXS/SS/MMLL/XLXL
Bust (in)30.532343638.54143.5
Bust (cm)7882879298104110
Waist (in)2425.527.529.53234.536.5
Waist (cm)61657075818793
Hips (in)34.536384042.54547
Hips (cm)879196101107113119




The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.


More from Mint Velvet

Reviews | 5.0 /5

  • Buy Mint Velvet Aviator Faux Fur Lined Coat, Dark Green, XS Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Mint Velvet Aviator Faux Fur Lined Coat, Dark Green, XS Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Mint Velvet Aviator Faux Fur Lined Coat, Dark Green, XS Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Mint Velvet Aviator Faux Fur Lined Coat, Dark Green, XS Online at johnlewis.com
  • Buy Mint Velvet Aviator Faux Fur Lined Coat, Dark Green, XS Online at johnlewis.com
Back to top